Rule 405 of the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules allows out-of-state attorneys who are employed by a business organization in South Carolina to practice law in South Carolina on a limited basis. Attorneys must submit an Application.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

7 + 18 =